pca logo Founded in 1909

* Rotating National Specialty *
Breed Winners

 lucas National Specialty
April 30, 2016
Reno, NV
GCH HI-WIN’S LUCAS AT DA-BUEW
Judge: Steve Keating
Breeders/Owners: Hiram Stewart and Daisy Wilburn
tso National Specialty
March 12, 2015
Louisville, KY
GCH Pequest General Tso
Judge: Margaret Reed
Breeder/Owner: David Fitzpatrick
doc National Specialty
October 4, 2014
Camp Hill, PA
GCH Pekeden PHD for Schuyler
Judge: David Fitzpatrick
Breeders: Thomas Curley & Diane Bell
Owners: Mary Schuyler-Campbell, Thomas Curley, Diane Bell
2 times National Specialty
November 18, 2012
St. Louis, MO
 Ch. Oakhill's Two Times The Dragon
 Judge: Roy Keiser
Breeder: Kaesi L Cook
Owners: Joseph Franklin & Brenda Royer
live forever National Specialty
October 23, 2011
St. Louis, MO
Ch. Dunkirk I'm Gonna Live Forever
Judge: Edd Bivin
Breeders/Owners: Tim Reese & Randy Winters
2 times National Specialty
October 17, 2010
New Orleans, LA
 Ch. Oakhill's Two Times The Dragon
 Judge: Mrs. Grace Godwin
Breeder: Kaesi L Cook
Owners: Joseph Franklin & Brenda Royer
hear me Centennial National Specialty
December 6, 2009 Indianapolis, IN
Ch. Franshaw Hear Me Roar (Bitch)
Judge: Mrs. Martha M. Olmos-Ollivier
Breeder/Owner: John C. Shaw
Handler: Hiram Stewart
hear me roar Eighteenth Rotating Specialty September 2008 - Denver, CO
Ch. Franshaw Hear Me Roar (Bitch)
Judge: Mr. Michael Dachel
Breeder/Owner: John C. Shaw
Handler: Hiram Stewart
aspirations Seventeenth Rotating Specialty
June 2007 - Orlando, FL
Ch. Akarana Aspirations
Judge: Ms. Margaret Reed
Breeder: Michael Hill
Owners: John Shaw, Maria Frances, Michael Hill, Winifred Mee
Handler: Hiram Stewart
chess master Sixteenth Rotating Specialty
October 2006 - Lancaster, PA
 Ch. Claymore The Chess Master
Judge: Mr. William Bergum
Breeder/Owner: Wynne Ballinger
Handler: Carol Rice
diamond chip Fifteenth Rotating Specialty
October 2005 - Pomona, CA
Ch. Fourwinds Diamond Chip
Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Welsh
Breeder: Mrs. Robert Jackson
Owner: Cindy Hart & Jacqueline Ragland
Handler: Jacqueline Ragland
if only Fourteenth Rotating Specialty November 2004 - Pittsburgh, PA
Eng. & Am. Ch. Yakee If Only
Judge: Dr. Thomas Graves
Breeders: Albert Easdon & Philip MartinOwner: Kit Woodruff
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
st martin Thirteenth Rotating Specialty
October 2003 - Houston, TX
Ch. Linn-Lee's St. Martin
Judge: Mrs. Anthea Everitt (UK)
Breeder/Owner: Erna Holcombe
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
breathless Twelfth Rotating Specialty
October 2002 - East Hanover, NJ
Ch. Yakee Leaving Me Breathless at Franshaw
Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
Breeders: Albert Easdon & Philip Martin (Scotland)
Owners: John Shaw & Maria Francis (Hong Kong)
Handler: Hiram Stewart
monet Eleventh Rotating Specialty
October 2001 - Fife, WA  
Am. Can. Ch. Taeplace Monet
Judge: Mr. William Blair
Breeders/Owners: John & Beth Ferrier (Canada)
Handler: Thomas Curley
monet Tenth Rotating Specialty
June 2000 - Detroit, MI  
Am. Can. Ch. Taeplace Monet
Judge: Ms. Margaret Reed
Breeders/Owners: John & Beth Ferrier (Canada)
Handler: Thomas Curley
reverie Ninth Rotating Specialty
October 1999 - Houston, TX  
Ch. Morningstar Reverie
Judge: Mrs. Grace Godwin (UK)
Breeders/Owners: Tony Rosato & John French
Handler: Tony Rosato
waldo the great Eighth Rotating Specialty
May 1998 - Orlando, FL    
Ch. Lorricbrook Waldo The Great
Judge: Mrs. Carol Noe 
Breeder: Max Magder (Canada)
Owner: Ingela Gram
 Handler: Danny Jenner
velvet rose Seventh Rotating Specialty
May 1997 - San Mateo, CA    
Ch. Morningstar Velvet Rose
Judge: Mr. Frank Sabella   
Breeders/Owners: Tony Rosato & John French
Handler: Tony Rosato
picasso Sixth Rotating Specialty
October 1996 - Chicago, IL    
Ch. Pequest Picasso
Judge: Mr. Paul Stannard   (UK)
Breeder/Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owners: Hope & Paul Burghardt

gold fever Fifth Roving Specialty
1995 - Dallas, TX    
Ch. Windemere's Gold Fever Sing Lee
Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
Breeders/Owners: Joy Thoms, J. Robert Jacobsen & Janet Allen
Handler: Janet Allen
power broker Fourth Roving Specialty
May 1994 - Atlanta, GA    
Ch. Reedmar Power Broker
Judge: Mrs. Pamela Edmond   (UK)
Breeders/Owners: Margaret & Peggy Reed & Joy Brewster
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
tabasco Third Roving Specialty
March 1993 - Tacoma, WA    
Ch. Taeplace Tabasco at Ja-Ling
Judge: Mrs. Joyce Shipley (UK)
Breeders: John & Beth Ferrier (Canada)Owner/Handler: Jacqueline Ragland

dash Second Roving Specialty
March 1992 - Louisville, KY    
Ch. Hope's Dash of Eberhard
Judge: Mr. William Bergum
Breeder/Owner: Hope Hadley Burghardt
Handler: Brenda Scheiblauer
wind in willows First Roving Specialty
September 1991 - Dallas, TX    
Ch. Jo-Li Wind In The Willows
Judge: Mr. Terry Nethercott (UK) Breeder/Owner: Joseph Joly, III
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
   

Back to Specialties